Home Contacts Calendar News/Events Training Photos EagleScouts Resources Scout Links

 

iScout - Helping you Scout

Talakto District Cub Scout Packs

Unit Unit Sponsor Meeting Time & Date Meeting Address Meeting City Unit Contact Unit Web Site
Pack 08 Optimist Club Of Madison Last Thur of Month 6:30PM except: 4th Tues Oct, 3rd Tue Dec, 2nd Tue May Monrovia Elementary School Huntsville, AL 35806 (CM) Bob Breazeale, 489-9507
brazil@arilion.com (CC) Lora Keiser, 430-3031 lskeiser@knology.net
General email: pack8@knology.net
http://www.Pack8isGreat.com
Pack 29 Brindlee Mountain Baptist Church Monday at 7:00PM 3422 Highway 231 Laceys Spring, AL 35754   http://www.bsa29.org/
Pack 36 Salvation Army Church   2114 Oakwood Ave NW Huntsville, AL 35810 C. Waggoner (CM)  
Pack 51 First United Methodist Church 4th Monday 6:00PM 120 Greene St SE Huntsville, AL 35801 (CM) Jim Meehan 536-5072 cubmaster@pack51.org
Membership Information: membership@pack51.org
http://pack51.org/
Pack 66 Martin Luther Elementary School   3112 Meridian St N Huntsville, AL 35811    
Pack 67 Rolling Hills Elementary School   2901 Hilltop Ter NW Huntsville, AL 35810 (CM) Al Farrar  
Pack 73 New Hope Methodist Church Every Monday 6:30PM 5351 Main Drive New Hope, AL 35760 (CM) Lewis Barnwell 725-4585 http://www.angelfire.com/al/CubScoutHome/pack73.html
Pack 76 LDS Byrd Springs Ward, Huntsville Stake 3rd Thursday 7PM 2110 Byrd Spring RD SW Huntsville, AL 35802 Sam Woodward (CM) 883-5660 samuel.s.woodward@boeing.com or vsoleilk@knology.net  
Pack 77 New Jerusalem Missionary Baptist   2562 Bob Wade LN Harvest, AL 35749    
Pack 83 Asbury United Methodist 3rd Thurs, 6:00PM 980 Hughes Road Madison, AL 35758 Carlos Bowden (ACM) 652-4819 info@cubscoutpack83.org http://cubscoutpack83.org/modules/aboutus/
Pack 93 St Josephs Catholic Church 3rd Tue. 6:30PM 2300 Beasley Ave NW Huntsville, AL 35816 Mike Parker(CC) (h)532-4123 Cell:479-4123 mlgparker@mindspring.com  
Pack 94 Tony United Methodist Church 6:30-7:45 4th Monday of each month 5465 Old Railroad Bed Rd. Toney, AL 35773 Greg Houston Home: 256-830-0996 Cell: 256-652-3899 E-mail: cghouston@bellsouth.net http://pack94.us/
Pack 95 Terry Heights Elementary School   2820 Barbara Dr NW Huntsville, AL 35816 (CM) Al Farrar  
Pack 96 Epworth United Methodist Church   2102 Epworth Dr NE Huntsville, AL 35811 (CM) Paul Barrios (h) 539-3237 (c) 337-1082 (CC): Vicki Roberts (w) 544-5880 (h) 533-0665 vicki.roberts@msfc.nasa.gov  
Pack 156 Union Chapel MB Church   315 Winchester Rd NE Huntsville, AL 35811 David Patterson (CM)  
Pack 173 Grace Lutheran School 1st Fri. 6:30PM 3321 Memorial Pkwy SW Huntsville, AL 35801 (CM) Debra Doering 851-1905 (ACM) David Purves  
Pack 176 LDS Winchester Ward, Huntsville Stake Every Wed. 6:45PM 1804 Sparkman DR NW Huntsville, AL 35816 (CM)Ryan Roberts (CC) Tony Wright  
Pack 201 Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Last Tue.of month 1418 Old Railroad Bed Rd Madison, AL 35757 Alice Mockenstrum (CC)837-4511  
Pack 223 Hazel Green Methodist Church 3rd Thurs.of month 6:30PM Highway 231 Hazel Green, AL 35750 (CM) Mark Kolesar mark.kolesar@us.army.mil  
Pack 228 Locust Grove Baptist Church Tuesdays @ 7:00PM 171 County Lake Rd New Market, AL 35761 (CM) Mike Bean michael.bean@sanoh-america.com http://www.packsonline.com/al/228
Pack 276 LDS Sparkman Ward, Huntsville Stake Every Wed. 6:45PM 1804 Sparkman DR NW Huntsville, AL 35816 (CM) Ryan Roberts (CC) Tony Wright  
Pack 302 Lincoln Elementary School   1110 Meridian Street Huntsville, AL 35801 Al Farrar (CM)  
Pack 303 Trinity United Methodist Church   607 Airport Road SW Huntsville, AL 35802    
Pack 304 Monte Sano United Methodist Church 3rd Sun. 2 PM 601 Monte Sano Blvd SE Huntsville, AL 35801 Joe Dombrowski (CM) 518-9794 jospdombro@aol.com Linda Farnell (CC) 534-5060  
Pack 312 Lakewood Elementary School   3501 Kenwood Dr NW Huntsville, AL 35810 Al Farrar (CM)  
Pack 316 Aldersgate United Methodist Church 4th Tuesday 12901 Bailey Cove Rd SE Huntsville, AL 35803 Steve Moore(CM) swmoore91@aol.com Bill Friday COR, 883-8487H bill.friday@earthlink.net http://pack316-gac.org/
Pack 324 Trinity Baptist Church 4th Thurs. 6:30PM 1088 Hughes Rd Madison, AL 35758 David Hinger (CM) dhcbb@knology.net  
Pack 325 West Huntsville Elementary School   3001 9th Ave SW Huntsville, AL 35805    
Pack 340 Knights of Columbus 11672 / Good Shepherd Catholic Church 4th Tue. 6:30PM 3053 Leeman Ferry Rd SW Huntsville, AL 35801 Roland Bellknap (CM) bellnerp@aol.com (COR) Ed Poniatowski edward.poniatowski@us.army.mil  
Pack 343 Cove United Methodist Church   366 Old Highway 431 Hampton Cove, AL, 35763   http://packs.scouter.com/al/pack343/
Pack 350 St John The Baptist Catholic Church 3rd Tue. 6:30PM 1055 Hughes Road Madison, AL 35758 (CC) Brad Gass wbgass@knology.net (CM) Mike Fazah mikefazah@knology.net http://www.bsa350.org
Pack 351 Asbury United Methodist Church 4th Tues except: 3rd TueNov, Dec, and May 980 Hughes Road Madison, AL35758 (CM) Jim Schutzbach 772-5754 http://www.bsa351.org/p/
Pack 357 Jones Valley School PTA 2nd Thur 4908 Garth Rd SE Huntsville, AL 35802 David Chenault 603-7904, david@polarissensor.com http://www.pack357.us/
Pack 359 Weatherly Heights Elementary School PTA 3rd Mon. 7:00PM 1307 Cannstatt Dr SE Huntsville, AL 35803 (CM) Rich Edmondson 882-2316 richandjackie@knology.net (CC) Thad Paone 881-6422 wpcrp@knology.net http://www.cubpack359.org/
Pack 360 Whitesburg Baptist Christian School Every Thur. 6:30PM 6806 Whitesburg Dr SE Huntsville, AL 35802 Roger Bivens (CM) 882-5044 (h) 721-1139 x219 (w) Rbos@knology.net (h) or Bivensr@Labcorp.com (w)  
Pack 361 Holy Spirit Catholic Church   625 Airport Rd SW Huntsville, AL 35802    
Pack 366 Whitesburg Elem School PTA 3rd Tue.6:30PM 6810 Whitesburg Dr SE Huntsville, AL 35802 (CM) Charles Winters 881-0027 chaswint@aol.com  
Pack 384 Lighthouse Baptist Church 3rd Thurs. 6:30PM 11460 Pulaski Pike Toney, AL 35773 (CM) Annette Ikard 655-9588 (ACM) Steve Hinton 829-1469 sphinton@mchsi.com http://www.lighthousescouts.com/
Pack 391 Central School PTA (Maysville Church of Christ, Gurley,AL) 3rd Thurs. 990 Ryland Pike Huntsville, AL 35811 (CM) Bobby Marsh 658-8664 marshb1@labcorp.com (CC) Gina Marie Tilson: 776-3666  
Pack 400 H C Blake Company Inc Every Tues. 5:30PM 426 Dallas Ave NW Huntsville, AL, 35801-5559 (CM) Pam Morgan  
Pack 412 Huntsville Christian Church Last Tue. 6:30PM 171 Indian Creek Rd NW Huntsville, AL 35806 (CC) Michelle Roberts chasnmichi@knology.net (CM) Doug Beeson coachdougbeeson@yahoo.com http://www.pack412.bravehost.com
Pack 451 C.A.R.E.S.     Madison, AL    
Pack 576 LDS Madison 2nd Ward, Huntsville Stake Every Wed. 6:30PM 1297 Slaughter Rd Madison , AL 35758 (CM) Tyson Horrocks (CC) Natalie Paries  
Pack 763 Calvery Bible Church   607 Drake Ave SE Huntsville, AL 35802 (CM) Mike Brown  
Pack 906 W. Maston Lake Elementary (Delta Theta Lambda Chapter Alpha Phi Alpha) Each Mon. 6:00PM 5308 Mastin Lake Road Huntsville, AL 35810 (CM) James Heyward coljoh@bellsouth.net  
Pack 947 Indian Creek Primitive Baptist Church 2nd & 4th Tue. 6:30PM 320 Indian Creek Rd. Huntsville, AL 35806 (CM) Harold Moore; 859-2978 mooreh@summa.com  

 

Return to Talakto Distict Units Main Page

To contact us:
Phone: 256-883-7071

Fax: 256-883-2193

Doug Jackson Talakto District Executive - doug@1bsa.org

Curtis Hunt Talakto District Executive - chunt@1bsa.org